MTGS1000 reset?

Thread: MTGS1000 reset?

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Member deepcdvr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    CHESAPEAKE, VA.
    Posts
    3,358

    MTGS1000 reset?

    Hey guys,

    im experiencing some issues with my MTGS-1000 and a full reset may help. Does anyone know how to do that without opening the case back? The manual does not discuss a full reset.

    Thanks in advance!
    Respectfully,
    Paul



    "Charlie didn't get much USO. He was dug in too deep or moving too fast. His idea of great R&R was cold rice and a little rat meat."

  2. #2
    Member gzpermadi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Location
    Dubai, UAE
    Posts
    266
    What kind of problem makes you need to do full reset? You can just do manual hand adjustments if the hands are not aligned.
    If the hands stop moving then you need to recharge the battery.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

    Similar Threads

    1. Mtgs1000 for......
      By malach ra in forum WTT - Trade Corner
      Replies: 7
      Last Post: February 20th, 2015, 14:00
    2. Replies: 4
      Last Post: October 21st, 2013, 18:41
    3. Replies: 4
      Last Post: January 28th, 2011, 22:00
    4. I just reset my U1
      By Dann in forum Sinn
      Replies: 3
      Last Post: July 3rd, 2006, 22:25

    Posting Permissions

    • You may not post new threads
    • You may not post replies
    • You may not post attachments
    • You may not edit your posts
    •